Call 0804896139253% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Cedarwood Oil

Providing you the best range of juniperus virginiana oil with effective & timely delivery.
Get CALLBACK

Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Juniperus Virginiana Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Raw MaterialWood
IngredientCedarwood
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Botanical NameJuniperus Virginiana
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100%
UsesFood Flavoring
Specific Gravity0.9315
Refractive Index1.5075

The Juniperus Virginiana Oil is extracted from cedar trees from himalayan mountains through steam distillation method. When extracted, it has yellowish to brownish yellow viscous liquid color. It is ell known for its antiseptic, anti-seborrheic, anti-putrescent, aphrodisiac, diuretic, expectorant, astringent, fungicidal properties. 

Blends With:

  • Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Chamomile and Citrus Oils. 


Constituents:

  • p-methyl acetophenone, p-methyl-d-3-tetrahydroacetophenone and trans atlantones, Himachalene, Himachalol, Alohimachalol, Deodrone, Iso-Alohimachalol & Atlantone.

 

Common Names:

  • Tibetan Cedarwood

 

Uses:

  • Himalayan Cedarwood Essential Oil has in it antiseptic, anti-seborrheic, anti-putrescent, aphrodisiac, diuretic, astringent, expectorant, mucolytic, fungicidal, sedative (nervous), stimulant (circulatory) properties
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
X
Find UsNeerja Tripathi (Proprietor) Maruti Natural Fragrances
Dila Jak, Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: