Call 0804896139253% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Natural Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of clove leaf essential oil, amla oil, clove bud oil, bitter orange oil, vetiver oil and balsam oil from Kannauj, India.
Get CALLBACK

Clove Leaf Essential Oil

Clove Leaf Essential Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,600 / Kg
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
FormEssential oil
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottles
Packaging size10 kg
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaf
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Colorpale Yellow
ManufacturerMaruti Natural Fragrances
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
TypeMono Saturated
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Country of OriginMade in India

Clove Leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of clove leaves, and stems, and has a wide range of applications.Clove oil is primarily known for its use in dentistry as a traditional toothache pain treatment. It contains eugenol, a natural antimicrobial and pain reliever.Clove oil is also used to treat bad breath and boost oral health.
Clove oil is used in a variety of home remedies to treat diarrhea, bad breath,nausea, vomiting,indigetion, and flatulence.It is a popular remedy against intestinal helminths.
Clove Leaf essential oil is an excellent stress reliever, whose benefit can be attributed to the oil's aphrodisiac properties.
 

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles & Iron Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Amla Oil

Amla Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,200 / Kg
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavour
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Cold Pressed Amla Oil is extracted from tiny berries that are found on the Amla Trees. It is used in India for a long for healing all types of hair problems and healing body aches. Organic Amla Oil is rich in Minerals, Essential Fatty Acids, Antioxidants, and Lipids.
Natural Amla Oil is very beneficial for our hair and scalp. It promotes growth and keeps the hair strong. Amla Tel is greenish-yellow oil that gives shine and smoothness to our hair. Using Pure Amla Oil every day will give you a Sound and Peaceful Sleep.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Major ConstituentsLinalool
Botanical NameSyzygium Aromaticum
Plant PartClove Bud
SolubilityWater
Shelf Life3 Years
FormLiquid
UsesMedicines
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances

Clove Bud Oil is a plant which grown in parts of Asia and South America. People use this oils, dried flower buds, leaves, and stems to make medicine. Clove is most commonly applied to the gums for toothache, pain control during dental work, and other dental-related issues. But there is limited scientific research to support these and other uses. In foods and beverages, clove is used as a flavoring. In manufacturing, clove is used in toothpaste, soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and cigarettes. Clove cigarettes, also called kreteks, generally contain 60% to 80% tobacco and 20% to 40% ground clove.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Bitter Orange Oil

Bitter Orange Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Purity100%
IngredientOrange
Family NameRutaceae
OdourPleasant
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
UsesAromatherapy

Bitter Orange Oil is a tree native to Asia. The peel, flower, leaf, fruit, and fruit juice are used to make medicine. Bitter orange oil is made from the peel and flower. People use bitter orange for conditions such as weight loss, upset stomach, and exercise performance, and many others, but so far, science has shown only that the oil, when applied to the skin, might be effective for treatment of fungal skin infections. In foods, bitter orange oil is used as a flavoring agent.Bitter orange contains an active ingredient called synephrine that is similar to ephedra. Before taking bitter orange, talk with your healthcare professional if you take any medications. It can interact with many drugs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Vetiver Oil

Vetiver Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 18,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
IngredientVetiver
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromRoot
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
ManufacturerMaruti Natural Fragrances
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
Purity100%
ColorGreen
OdourWoody, Earthy
FormLiquid
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Country of OriginMade in India

Ruh Khus attar Vetiver Oil is produced through the distillation of the root part of the plant (vetiver grass). The roots of vetiver being a plant possess one of the most exotic aromas imaginable; a unique earthy fragrance which has captured the imagination of people for centuries. The oil of Khus is also referred as “Oil of Tranquillity” in India and one of the favorite ancient attars from the centuries. In some countries Ruh khus is also known as “Green Vetiver”. Vetiver essential oil is completely safe for external use in any season and for people of all age group. However, during the time of pregnancy, it is recommended to use with caution or check with your health consultant, specially in the case of wild vetiver.The immediate and initial impression of Ruh khus essential oil is one of the powerful earthy diffuseness. The aroma of Ruh khus comprise quiet sweetness which somehow perfectly interweaves amongst its more earthy tones.


Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 50 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 working days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottles & Iron Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Balsam Oil

Balsam Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 6,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Packaging TypeBottles and Iron Drum
Shelf Life2 Years
UsesAromatherapy

Peru Balsam Oil which is also known as black balsam, quina, tolu, Balsam fir oil, and balsamo, comes from the balsam of Peru, a resinous substance obtained from the tree called Myroxylon balsamum or Myroxylon pereirae. This tree grows in the wild along the Balsam Coast, particularly where El Salvador meets the Pacific Ocean. It naturally thrives in South and Central American countries like Panama, Mexico, and Jamaica, and is also cultivated in Western Africa, India, and Sri Lanka. The oily resin from the balsam of Peru smells like a mixture of clove, cinnamon, and vanilla, and is deep brown in color, while the essential oil it produces is pale yellow.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Chamomile Blue Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100 %
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
ManufacturerMaruti Natural Fragrances
StorageCool & Dry Place
Country of OriginMade in India

An aromatherapy staple, Roman chamomile is a key ingredient in many a homemade skincare and beauty product. With the same calming effects as a cup of chamomile tea, this essential oil is most commonly used to calm anxiety and lift depression.

Roman chamomile essential oil uses-Roman chamomile is one of the oldest essential oils in the aromatherapy kit.
It’s a powerful remedy for anyone suffering from low moods and high-stress levels, triggering a soothing effect on the brain.
Diffuse with lavender essential oil for a powerful aroma that will restore calm to a troubled mind.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg To 100 Kg
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

White Lotus Attar

White Lotus Attar
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 40,800 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size100ml
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottle
Scent TypeFloral
Fragrance OfWhite Lotus
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
AlcoholAlcohol Free
Country of OriginMade in India

The White Lotus Attar is famous for its wonderful smell. Associated with the Hindu Goddess of Wealth, the white lotus is considered very holy, and as such is used in religious ceremonies. It is also used in the perfumery industry. Direct use of this attar should be avoided during pregnancy
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Chamomile Roman Oil Blue

Chamomile Roman Oil Blue
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 45,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Purity100% Natural
Botanical NameChamaemelum Nobile
FormLiquid
Plant PartFlowers
Boiling Temperature0.530000 mm Hg,25.00 Degree C.
Cas Number8015-92-7
Color OdourSweet
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances

Chamomile Roman Oil is derived from the chamomile plant. In fact, chamomile is actually related to daisies In fact, chamomile is actually related to daisies. Chamomile oil is made from the flowers of the plant.
In fact, chamomile is actually related to daisies.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Thuja Wood Oil

Thuja Wood Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 7,500 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameThuja Occidentalis
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Specific Gravity0.90000 to 0.91000
Main IngredientThuja
Plant Parts UsedWood

Thuja Wood Oil is an conferious tree in the cypress family Cupressaceae Native to North East of the United States And the South East of Canada.Thuja is also called " Arbor vitae" in Latin which means the "tree of life" for several thousands years.It has been a very famous tree in China.The Chinese cultivated Thuja as an arnamental tree and used it for religious purpose.

The Thuja wood oil is extracted from steam distillation methodfrom the leaves and twing of Thuja wood tree.

The extracted oil has following characterstics:
  • It has clear yellow colour to neatly colourless contains and sweet odour.
  • Its Constituents are Camphene,Tarpine 4-OL,Bornyl,Acetate A- Thujone,D Sabinene,B-Thujone,A-Pinene and Fenchone.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationMedicines
OdourCinnamon
Purity100%
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Shelf Life24 Month
Plant Parts UsedLeaf
FormLiquid

Cinnamon Leaf Oil is obtained by steam distillation of cinnamon leaves and the oil yield ranges between 0.5% and 1.8%. More than 47 compounds have been identified from the leaf oil, the most significant being eugenol, which constitutes 65–92% . Cinnamon leaf oil is cheaper than bark oil and is used in the flavor industry, to a lesser extent, to flavor confectionary. It is also used as a source of eugenol for the preparation of synthetic vanillin. Cinnamon oleoresin obtained by solvent extraction is a dark brown extremely concentrated and viscous liquid, closely approximating the total spice flavour and containing 50% or more volatile oil. It is used mainly for flavouring food products such as cakes and confectionary. Ground spice has been replaced by oils and oleoresin in food industry.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 6,720 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Raw MaterialSeeds
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
FormLiquid
Purity100%
Shelf Life3 Year
UsesPerfumery

Carrot Seed Oil is very high in both vitamins and minerals. Carrot Seed Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin tissues.this types of oil helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion. It can be used to soothe burns, blisters and scars; and is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 500 g
  • Delivery Time: 4 hours working day
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium bottle & Iron drum
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 20,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Major ConstituentsLinalool
Botanical NameElettaria Cardamomum
Plant PartSeeds
FeaturesCold Spicy
SolubilitySoluble
Shelf Life3 Years
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
UsesFood

Cardamom Oil is a spicy-sweet middle note that blends well other spice oils, citrus oils, wood oils, and so many other oils. It's not an oil that I generally use as a single-note though many do enjoy diffusing it on its own. To me, Cardamom Essential Oil shines as a "team player" when blended with other oils. It makes an ordinary blend come to life. Cardamom Essential Oil is a beautiful and intriguing oil to explore for both aromatic and therapeutic blending.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Citriodora Oil

Citriodora Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,280 / Kilogram
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialLeaves
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
Extraction MethodSteam Distilation
Packaging TypeBottles and Iron Drum
OdourFresh
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 - 100 kg
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
UsesIndustrial

Description:
  • Citriodora Oil, also known as lemon-scented Eucalyptus, is an elegant evergreen tree native to Australia and now wildly cultivated in various locations such as Egypt, Spain, India and South Africa.Citriodora oil is produced from the eucalyptus leaves using traditional steam distillation method, which makes it very inexpensive. Its antibacterial property makes it a powerful antiseptic and used all over the world for relieving cold and cough. When exposed to air, it can form ozone.

Constituents:
  • It has major constituents like citronellal (63.6%), α-citronellol (7.3%), isopulegol isomers (6.5%), citronellyl acetate (2.6%), p-cymene (2.5%), citronellal dimmers (2.5%), α-pinene (2.1%) and β-caryophyllene (1.2%).

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength Of Aroma:
  • The aroma is basically woody, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral quality

Blends With:
  • It blends with harsh lemon herb balsamic cool.

Common Names:
  • It has various common names, which are lemon myrtle, lemon scented myrtle, lemon scented ironwood.

Uses:
  • Generally applicable in floorwash & perfumes, it is also used on humans and their clothing to repel insects. Citriodora Oil this is also excellent to be used for dandruff, insect repellent, herpes, candida, fever, hair loss.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Avocado Essential Oil

Avocado Essential Oil
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 L
BrandMaruti Natural Fragrances
Oil TypeEssential Oil
Usage/ApplicationMedicines
CAS ##

Avocado oil is the natural oil pressed from the pulp of an avocado.Almost 70% of avocado oil consists of heart-healthy oleic acid, a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid .This fatty acid is also the main component of olive oil and is believed to be partly responsible for its health benefits. Additionally, around 12% of avocado oil is saturated, and about 13% is polyunsaturated fat.A few studies in humans and animals suggest that avocado oil may benefit heart health by reducing blood pressure and blood cholesterol levels.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Apricot Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes

Prunus Armeniaca, i.e., Apricot Oil obtained by cold-pressing kernels of Apricot Seed, is used widely in personal care and cosmetic applications. It is known to improve skin tone and increase your skin's suppleness and radiance. You can use an organic Apricot Carrier oil in diffusers for Aromatherapy to get your mind relaxed.

Our pure and natural Apricot Oil consists of Vitamin A and E, which are beneficial for your Skin and Hair. The property of Apricot Kernal Oil to open up clogged skin pores make it excellent for Massage purposes, and you can use it for Scented Candles and Handmade Soap

 
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Bergamot Mint Essential Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 2,520 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle

Bergamot Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Bergamot Orange tree which is predominately found in Southeast Asia. It is known for its spicy and citrusy fragrance that has a soothing effect on your mind and body. Bergamot oil is primarily used in personal care products such as colognes, perfumes, toiletries, etc. You can also see it as one of the key ingredients used in cosmetic and skin care applications.

Bergamot essential oil is a powerful and concentrated solution. It would help if you diluted it with a carrier oil before applying it to your skin. You may also use Bergamot essential oil for aromatherapy massage due to its therapeutic properties. Please do not use it excessively for the skin as it may cause photosensitivity. While incorporating Bergamot oil in your skincare regime, you should wear sunscreens while going out in the sun.


 
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Anethi Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Kg
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle

Anethi Oil or Dill seed Essential Oil is obtained from the annual herb, Anethi that belongs to the parsley family. It has a nice and mild but distinctive flavor. It is a winter crop that needs sandy soil and total exposure to the sun for proper cultivation. It mainly grows in the northern part of India.
Dill Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the seed of the Anethi plant by steam distillation. It is pale yellowish with a sweet, sharp, burning taste and a fruity odor. Anethi Oil/ Dill Seed Essential oil has got numerous benefits in our daily life. You can use it for Soap Making and Scented Candles.
 
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
X
Find UsNeerja Tripathi (Proprietor) Maruti Natural Fragrances
Dila Jak, Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: